2018 Adult Men's Softball League



Men’s Softball League 2018

 

Teams:

1. Garman’s Flooring

2. The Nomads

3. Outlaws

4. Hanson’s Concrete

5. Jackalopes

6. J Custom Electric

7. Trilogy/ M.E.P.

8. Watford Willy’s

9. H.I.S. Pipeline

10. Prairie Field Services

 

Please pay attention to the dates! There are games on Monday nights!!

 

Field 1 is the North Field at the Softball Complex

Field 2 is the Middle Field at the Softball Complex

Field 3 is the Furthest South one

Field 4 is Veterans Field by the Swimming Pool

 

We are still in need of one umpire for each night. Please send interested people our way, or you may have to call your own games.

                     Schedule

 

June 4th      1 vs 10       Field 3                  July 9th       6 vs 10       Field 3 

June 5th      2 vs 9         Field 1                  July 10th     7 vs 9         Field 1                  

                   3 vs 8         Field 2                                     1 vs 5         Field 2  

                   4 vs 7         Field 3                                     2 vs 4         Field 3 

                   5 vs 6         Field 4                                     3 vs 8         Field 4 

 

June 11th    2 vs 8         Field 3                  July 16th     7 vs 8         Field 3 

June 12th    3 vs 7         Field 1                  July 17th     9 vs 6         Field 1 

                   4 vs 6         Field 2                                     2 vs 3         Field 2 

                   1 vs 9         Field 3                                     1 vs 4         Field 3 

                   5 vs 10       Field 4                                     5 vs 10       Field 4 

 

June 18th    3 vs 6         Field 3                  July 23rd     9 vs 5         Field 3

June 19th    4 vs 5         Field 1                  July 24th     10 vs 4       Field 1                    

                   1 vs 8         Field 2                                     1 vs 3         Field 2

                   9 vs 10       Field 3                                     2 vs 7         Field 3 

                   2 vs 7         Field 4                                     6 vs 8         Field 4       

 

June 25th   4 vs 9         Field 3                   July 30th     1 vs 6        Field 3

June 26th   5 vs 3         Field 1                   July 31st     2 vs 10       Field 1

                  1 vs 7         Field 2                                      4 vs 8         Field 2 

                  2 vs 6         Field 3                                      5 vs 7         Field 3 

                  8 vs 10       Field 4                                      3 vs 9         Field 4 

 

July 2nd     5 vs 2         Field 3                   August 6th   1 vs 2         Field 3

July 3rd      6 vs 1         Field 1                   August 7th   3 vs 10       Field 1

                  3 vs 4         Field 2                                       4 vs 9         Field 2

                  7 vs 10       Field 3                                       5 vs 8         Field 3

                  8 vs 9         Field 4                                       6 vs 7         Field 4

 

            August 11th/12th Tournament


 

Week 1 Results

Garman's Flooring over Prairie Field Services

H.I.S over Nomads

Watford Willy's over Outlaws

Hanson's over Trilogy / MEP

Jackalopes over J's Custom Electric

 

Week 2 Results

Nomads split with Watford Willy's

Outlaws over Trilogy / MEP

Hanson's over J's Custom Electric

Jackalopes over Prairie Field Services

Week 3 Results

Outlaws over J's Custom Electric

Hanson's over Jackalopes

Watford Willy's over Garman's

H.I.S over Prairie Services

Nomads split with Trilogy/MEP

                

 

 


 



 

 

 

 


 

 

 


  •   Add To My Calendar

    Times

  • Monday, June 4, 2018 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Tuesday, June 5, 2018 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Monday, June 11, 2018 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Tuesday, June 12, 2018 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Monday, June 18, 2018 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Tuesday, June 19, 2018 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Monday, June 25, 2018 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Tuesday, June 26, 2018 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Monday, July 2, 2018 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Tuesday, July 3, 2018 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Monday, July 9, 2018 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Tuesday, July 10, 2018 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Monday, July 16, 2018 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Tuesday, July 17, 2018 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Monday, July 23, 2018 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Tuesday, July 24, 2018 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Monday, July 30, 2018 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Tuesday, July 31, 2018 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Monday, August 6, 2018 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Tuesday, August 7, 2018 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM